CIPS 2010, the 3rd Caspian International Protection, Security...
This agreement was the result of effective cooperation between the two companies over the past three years. In 2007, Azerfon took part for the first time in BakuTel, the Azerbaijan International Telecommunications & Information Technologies Exhibition & Conference, where it presented the NarMobile brand. In 2008, Azerfon was the general sponsor of the BakuTel exhibition. And last year, the new brand Azerfon-Vodafone was presented to exhibitors and visitors at BakuTel.
The head of Azerfon-Vodafone, Mrs. Leyla Nasrullayeva, expressed confidence in the success of the joint cooperation between the two companies and said:
Our cooperation with the leader of the exhibition industry in Azerbaijan, Iteca Caspian, is not accidental. Our strategy is to support new phases of development in the telecommunications sector, and all the economic processes taking place in Azerbaijan. Azerfon has established a solid foundation for the process of integrating closer Azerbaijans mobile communications sector into the global mobile communications system. Our main goal is to exclusively provide the most advanced services in the field of mobile communications, based on 3G-technology, to participants of exhibitions.
At the same time, the director of Iteca Caspian, Mr. Farid Mamedov expressed his satisfaction with the partnership agreement: We are pleased to see among our partners Azerfon-Vodafone, which is at the forefront of advanced ICT technologies in Azerbaijan. The partnership of the two companies, which are leaders in their fields, will provide new opportunities for exhibitors and visitors of our events in Azerbaijan in 2010.
Azerbaijan, Baku, Jan. 19 / Trend Capital U.Ismayilova /
The Azerbaijani Pasha Sigorta insurance company became the new official partner of the international exhibition company ITECA CASPIAN, Board Chairman Nofel Rzayev said today
"The sides signed an official agreement on cooperation which is designed for one year," Rzayev said
"I hope the cooperation with Paha Sigorta will open new opportunities in insurance field for the participants, partners and visitors of the international exhibitions held in Baku. Our company believes this cooperation will contribute to the expansion and improvement of services provided within the exhibitions organized by our company," ITECA CASPIAN deputy director Bahruz Hidayatzade said.
Pasha Sigorta, a member of Pasha Holding, offers 30 types of insurance services to individual and corporate clients. The company's authorized capital is 9,000,000 manat and the current aggregate capital is 11.5 million manat. Pasha Sigorta is among ten top insurers of the country.