54% of participants confirmed their participation at CIPS 2014.
Total number of visitors: 10 776
Geographical spread of visitors:
Number of countries: 35
Including Azerbaijan, Austria, Denmark, Germany, Georgia, Iran, Spain, Italy, Kazakhstan, China, Korea, Latvia, Moldova, the United Arab Emirates, Poland, the Republic of Belarus, Russia, Slovenia, Turkey, Ukraine, France, the Czech Republic, Sweden, Finland, Hungary, Israel, Portugal, USA, Hong Kong, Greece, Belgium, Bulgaria, Serbia, Romania, UK.
The purpose of our participation in CIPS is to introduce our products to companies engaged in the installation of fire alarm and smoke protection systems, to talk about our equipment, and to demonstrate how our systems work. Our confidence in the successful implementation of these tasks stems both from the large number of professional visitors, who are interested in our experience, and from the well-established status of this exhibition. Furthermore, we have a lot to say to our potential customers as we have already been supplying equipment to Azerbaijan for more than seven years.
Sergey Dyachenko, Head of Technical Department of “Rubej” Trading House
We have been operating in the Azerbaijani market for about three years, but this is the first time we take part in this exhibition. There is much construction taking place in your country, and we are confident that our equipment will be in demand in Azerbaijan. You can see our IP cameras, analogue cameras, video recorders and related products today on the company’s stand.
Ariel Wong, International Business Representative for Hikvision Digital Technology
In this exhibition, we have on display fire extinguishing panels, stands, cylinders, hoses, foam generators, automatic extinguishing systems, and alarm systems. We are licensed by and work with the Ministry of Emergency Situations of the Republic of Azerbaijan. This is not the first time we have participated in the CIPS Caspian Exhibition and we can summarize our cooperation with the event’s organizers as successful. Our attendance at this exhibition has brought many benefits and has allowed us to find new customers and partners.
Jafar Abbasov, Manager, Kaspi-Yэldэz (Azerbaijani-Turkish)
Our active participation in specialist international exhibitions allows us to make a comparison with the Azerbaijani CIPS exhibition and identify the main and best features of these events. I can say that this Azerbaijani exhibition is well organized, hosts many leading manufacturers from the industry, and is of great interest for visitors.